Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:07:06 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Vermillion County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INVERP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 166 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 23 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 189  VOTER TURNOUT: 35.53%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 532
08-St Bernice - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (D) United States Senator   
80 7 0 87 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) United States Senator   
27 4 0 31 50.82% Mike Braun
10 0 0 10 16.39% Luke Messer
18 2 0 20 32.79% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (D) United States Rep District 8  
61 5 0 66 100.00% William Tanoos
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) United States Rep District 8  
38 5 0 43 70.49% Larry D. Bucshon
10 1 0 11 18.03% Rachel Covington
7 0 0 7 11.48% Richard Moss
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Senator District 23  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) State Senator District 23  
50 6 0 56 100.00% Philip L. (Phil) Boots
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (D) State Rep District 42  
68 10 0 78 100.00% Evelyn Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) State Rep District 42  
51 5 0 56 100.00% Alan Morrison
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (D) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
44 9 0 53 42.06% Donald J. Bonomo
65 8 0 73 57.94% Jill D. Wesch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
84 6 0 90 100.00% Bruce D. Aukerman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (D) County Recorder   
76 5 0 81 100.00% Sarah (Lewis) Hathaway
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (D) County Sheriff   
95 14 0 109 100.00% Mike Phelps
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Sheriff   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (D) County Assessor   
77 8 0 85 100.00% Paige Kilgore
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
32 1 0 33 28.21% Russell Hall
31 7 0 38 32.48% Kim H. Hawkins
41 5 0 46 39.32% Lori Porter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
44 6 0 50 100.00% Tim R. Yocum
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (D) County Council District 2  
95 10 0 105 100.00% William "Brent" Bush
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Council District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (D) Helt Twp Trustee  
82 12 0 94 100.00% Phil Wimsett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) Helt Twp Trustee  
47 6 0 53 100.00% Kevin L. Wickens
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 238 (D) Helt Twp Board  
62 9 0 71 29.83% William E. Bush
72 11 0 83 34.87% Joanie Rumple
75 9 0 84 35.29% Jason N. Wright
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Helt Twp Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (D) Pct Committee St. Bernice  
86 8 0 94 100.00% Mike Reed
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 350 (D) Convention Delegate At-Lg  
67 6 0 73 20.86% Paulina James
65 8 0 73 20.86% John Michael F. Major
62 4 0 66 18.86% Rylan Smith
63 5 0 68 19.43% Jeremy Young
65 5 0 70 20.00% Todd Young
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:07:06 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1