Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 6:56:36 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Vermillion County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INVERP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 134 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 11 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 145  VOTER TURNOUT: 34.69%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 418
07-Dana - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) United States Senator   
58 4 0 62 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (R) United States Senator   
18 1 0 19 40.43% Mike Braun
13 1 0 14 29.79% Luke Messer
13 1 0 14 29.79% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) United States Rep District 8  
42 2 0 44 100.00% William Tanoos
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) United States Rep District 8  
31 3 0 34 68.00% Larry D. Bucshon
4 0 0 4 8.00% Rachel Covington
12 0 0 12 24.00% Richard Moss
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Senator District 23  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (R) State Senator District 23  
45 3 0 48 100.00% Philip L. (Phil) Boots
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (D) State Rep District 42  
53 2 0 55 100.00% Evelyn Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (R) State Rep District 42  
44 3 0 47 100.00% Alan Morrison
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (D) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
28 2 0 30 32.26% Donald J. Bonomo
58 5 0 63 67.74% Jill D. Wesch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
57 3 0 60 100.00% Bruce D. Aukerman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) County Recorder   
57 5 0 62 100.00% Sarah (Lewis) Hathaway
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (D) County Sheriff   
74 5 0 79 100.00% Mike Phelps
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Sheriff   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (D) County Assessor   
56 5 0 61 100.00% Paige Kilgore
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
33 3 0 36 40.45% Russell Hall
20 2 0 22 24.72% Kim H. Hawkins
29 2 0 31 34.83% Lori Porter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
38 3 0 41 100.00% Tim R. Yocum
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) County Council District 2  
66 4 0 70 100.00% William "Brent" Bush
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Council District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) Helt Twp Trustee  
43 4 0 47 100.00% Phil Wimsett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (R) Helt Twp Trustee  
42 4 0 46 100.00% Kevin L. Wickens
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 185 (D) Helt Twp Board  
41 1 0 42 22.70% William E. Bush
67 4 0 71 38.38% Joanie Rumple
67 5 0 72 38.92% Jason N. Wright
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Helt Twp Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) Town Clerk-Treasurer Dana  
57 2 0 59 100.00% Sara J. Benskin
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Town Clerk-Treasurer Dana  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 118 (D) Town Council Dana  
48 2 0 50 42.37% John M. Davern
31 0 0 31 26.27% Bob Richardson
35 2 0 37 31.36% William "Billy" R. Richardson
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 34 (R) Town Council Dana  
32 2 0 34 100.00% William R. Peebles
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (D) Pct Committee Dana  
70 4 0 74 100.00% Jason N. Wright
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 203 (D) Convention Delegate At-Lg  
41 3 0 44 21.67% Paulina James
41 3 0 44 21.67% John Michael F. Major
36 3 0 39 19.21% Rylan Smith
31 3 0 34 16.75% Jeremy Young
39 3 0 42 20.69% Todd Young
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 6:56:36 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1