Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:04:40 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Vermillion County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INVERP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 161 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 46 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 207  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 564
06-East Helt - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (D) United States Senator   
82 24 0 106 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) United States Senator   
28 2 0 30 56.60% Mike Braun
8 1 0 9 16.98% Luke Messer
10 4 0 14 26.42% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 (D) United States Rep District 8  
70 16 0 86 100.00% William Tanoos
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (R) United States Rep District 8  
24 7 0 31 60.78% Larry D. Bucshon
5 0 0 5 9.80% Rachel Covington
15 0 0 15 29.41% Richard Moss
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Senator District 23  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) State Senator District 23  
43 7 0 50 100.00% Philip L. (Phil) Boots
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (D) State Rep District 42  
76 17 0 93 100.00% Evelyn Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (R) State Rep District 42  
41 6 0 47 100.00% Alan Morrison
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (D) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
45 12 0 57 39.04% Donald J. Bonomo
63 26 0 89 60.96% Jill D. Wesch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
87 29 0 116 100.00% Bruce D. Aukerman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (D) County Recorder   
77 20 0 97 100.00% Sarah (Lewis) Hathaway
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 (D) County Sheriff   
99 30 0 129 100.00% Mike Phelps
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Sheriff   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (D) County Assessor   
86 27 0 113 100.00% Paige Kilgore
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
31 15 0 46 31.51% Russell Hall
22 12 0 34 23.29% Kim H. Hawkins
56 10 0 66 45.21% Lori Porter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
38 5 0 43 100.00% Tim R. Yocum
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (D) County Council District 2  
92 24 0 116 100.00% William "Brent" Bush
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Council District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (D) Helt Twp Trustee  
85 22 0 107 100.00% Phil Wimsett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) Helt Twp Trustee  
44 6 0 50 100.00% Kevin L. Wickens
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 280 (D) Helt Twp Board  
69 19 0 88 31.43% William E. Bush
84 21 0 105 37.50% Joanie Rumple
71 16 0 87 31.07% Jason N. Wright
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Helt Twp Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (D) Pct Committee East Helt  
88 24 0 112 100.00% Ruth Ann Swinford
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 406 (D) Convention Delegate At-Lg  
65 16 0 81 19.95% Paulina James
77 19 0 96 23.65% John Michael F. Major
61 16 0 77 18.97% Rylan Smith
56 17 0 73 17.98% Jeremy Young
62 17 0 79 19.46% Todd Young
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:04:40 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1