Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 6:32:32 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Vermillion County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INVERP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 162 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 18 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 180  VOTER TURNOUT: 38.63%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 466
02-Eugene - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (D) United States Senator   
87 10 0 97 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) United States Senator   
22 2 0 24 58.54% Mike Braun
11 0 0 11 26.83% Luke Messer
6 0 0 6 14.63% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (D) United States Rep District 8  
81 10 0 91 100.00% William Tanoos
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) United States Rep District 8  
24 2 0 26 63.41% Larry D. Bucshon
6 0 0 6 14.63% Rachel Covington
9 0 0 9 21.95% Richard Moss
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Senator District 23  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (R) State Senator District 23  
37 2 0 39 100.00% Philip L. (Phil) Boots
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (D) State Rep District 42  
73 10 0 83 100.00% Evelyn Brown
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (R) State Rep District 42  
40 2 0 42 100.00% Alan Morrison
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (D) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
26 1 0 27 20.00% Donald J. Bonomo
93 15 0 108 80.00% Jill D. Wesch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
96 13 0 109 100.00% Bruce D. Aukerman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 47th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (D) County Recorder   
86 14 0 100 100.00% Sarah (Lewis) Hathaway
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Recorder   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (D) County Sheriff   
103 13 0 116 100.00% Mike Phelps
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Sheriff   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (D) County Assessor   
95 13 0 108 100.00% Paige Kilgore
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
65 13 0 78 58.21% Russell Hall
22 1 0 23 17.16% Kim H. Hawkins
31 2 0 33 24.63% Lori Porter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
34 2 0 36 100.00% Tim R. Yocum
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (D) County Council District 1  
47 6 0 53 40.77% Rebecca "Becky" Julian
69 8 0 77 59.23% James (Jim) E. Mclain
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (R) County Council District 1  
29 2 0 31 100.00% RJ Dunavan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (D) Eugene Twp Trustee  
76 8 0 84 100.00% Russell D. Mclain
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Eugene Twp Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 245 (D) Eugene Twp Board  
81 11 0 92 37.55% Rhonda Arrasmith
53 8 0 61 24.90% Joan Steele
82 10 0 92 37.55% Kimberley J. (Kim) Wickens
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Eugene Twp Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (D) Pct Committee Eugene  
99 13 0 112 100.00% Anna Lou Fultz
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 313 (D) Convention Delegate At-Lg  
55 6 0 61 19.49% Paulina James
57 9 0 66 21.09% John Michael F. Major
56 7 0 63 20.13% Rylan Smith
51 5 0 56 17.89% Jeremy Young
61 6 0 67 21.41% Todd Young
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 6:32:32 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1