Election Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:12:38 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Vermillion County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INVERP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M- # OF Machine Ballots 2630 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 17 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 523 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 17 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 3153 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 32.82%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 9606
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,708 (D) United States Senator 
1428 280 0 1708 100.00% Joe Donnelly
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 768 (R) United States Senator 
353 49 0 402 52.34% Mike Braun
147 10 0 157 20.44% Luke Messer
180 29 0 209 27.21% Todd Rokita
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,497 (D) United States Rep District 8
1245 252 0 1497 100.00% William Tanoos
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 777 (R) United States Rep District 8
449 60 0 509 65.51% Larry D. Bucshon
110 12 0 122 15.70% Rachel Covington
127 19 0 146 18.79% Richard Moss
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Senator District 23
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 695 (R) State Senator District 23
617 78 0 695 100.00% Philip L. (Phil) Boots
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,507 (D) State Rep District 42
1248 259 0 1507 100.00% Evelyn Brown
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 711 (R) State Rep District 42
632 79 0 711 100.00% Alan Morrison
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,317 (D) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court
814 173 0 987 42.60% Donald J. Bonomo
1078 252 0 1330 57.40% Jill D. Wesch
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Judge Of 47th Circuit Court
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,811 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 47th
1500 311 0 1811 100.00% Bruce D. Aukerman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 47th
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,618 (D) County Recorder 
1349 269 0 1618 100.00% Sarah (Lewis) Hathaway
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) County Recorder 
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,949 (D) County Sheriff 
1624 325 0 1949 100.00% Mike Phelps
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) County Sheriff 
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,689 (D) County Assessor 
1404 285 0 1689 100.00% Paige Kilgore
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) County Assessor 
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,233 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2
661 158 0 819 36.68% Russell Hall
666 140 0 806 36.09% Kim H. Hawkins
508 100 0 608 27.23% Lori Porter
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 625 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2
553 72 0 625 100.00% Tim R. Yocum
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 507 (D) County Council District 1
184 40 0 224 44.18% Rebecca "Becky" Julian
251 32 0 283 55.82% James (Jim) E. Mclain
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 175 (R) County Council District 1
158 17 0 175 100.00% RJ Dunavan
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 511 (D) County Council District 2
424 87 0 511 100.00% William "Brent" Bush
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) County Council District 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 374 (D) County Council District 3
307 67 0 374 100.00% Matt Sanquenetti
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) County Council District 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 457 (D) County Council District 4
381 76 0 457 100.00% Randy Dreher
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) County Council District 4
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 935 (D) Clinton Twp Trustee
770 165 0 935 100.00% Victoria (Vicki) Ellis
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Clinton Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 2,399 (D) Clinton Twp Board
657 154 0 811 33.81% Mike Smiley Ruffattola
571 126 0 697 29.05% Larry D. Shannon
731 160 0 891 37.14% Tom Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (R) Clinton Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 203 (D) Eugene Twp Trustee
178 25 0 203 100.00% Russell D. Mclain
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Eugene Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 584 (D) Eugene Twp Board
197 29 0 226 38.70% Rhonda Arrasmith
129 23 0 152 26.03% Joan Steele
177 29 0 206 35.27% Kimberley J. (Kim) Wickens
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (R) Eugene Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 248 (D) Helt Twp Trustee
210 38 0 248 100.00% Phil Wimsett
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 149 (R) Helt Twp Trustee
133 16 0 149 100.00% Kevin L. Wickens
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 703 (D) Helt Twp Board
172 29 0 201 28.59% William E. Bush
223 36 0 259 36.84% Joanie Rumple
213 30 0 243 34.57% Jason N. Wright
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (R) Helt Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Highland Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 91 (R) Highland Twp Trustee
88 3 0 91 100.00% Sigrid M. Uhey
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 128 (D) Highland Twp Board
112 16 0 128 100.00% Mack Fultz
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 148 (R) Highland Twp Board
70 4 0 74 50.00% Curtis D. Hicks
70 4 0 74 50.00% Ryan Hicks
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 207 (D) Vermillion Twp Trustee
36 15 0 51 24.64% Mary Alice Bemis
120 36 0 156 75.36% Phyllis Orman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Vermillion Twp Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 175 (D) Vermillion Twp Board
134 41 0 175 100.00% Greg Cutrell
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (R) Vermillion Twp Board
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 146 (D) Town Clerk-Treasurer Cayuga
52 7 0 59 40.41% Kathy Bee
69 18 0 87 59.59% Tamara (Tammy) Hetrick
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Clerk-Treasurer Cayuga
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 548 (D) Town Council Cayuga
92 14 0 106 19.34% Ron Brink
93 15 0 108 19.71% Albert Clark
94 21 0 115 20.99% Mike Haworth
96 15 0 111 20.26% Paul Mcmasters
91 17 0 108 19.71% Cindy Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 45 (R) Town Council Cayuga
39 6 0 45 100.00% Neal Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 59 (D) Town Clerk-Treasurer Dana
57 2 0 59 100.00% Sara J. Benskin
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Clerk-Treasurer Dana
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 118 (D) Town Council Dana
48 2 0 50 42.37% John M. Davern
31 0 0 31 26.27% Bob Richardson
35 2 0 37 31.36% William "Billy" R. Richardson
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 34 (R) Town Council Dana
32 2 0 34 100.00% William R. Peebles
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 220 (D) Clerk-Treasurer Fairview Pk
188 32 0 220 100.00% Milisa D. Carty
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Clerk-Treasurer Fairview Pk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 210 (D) Town Council Wd1 Fairview Pk
179 31 0 210 100.00% James A. Hall
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Council Wd1 Fairview Pk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 217 (D) Town Council Wd2 Fairview Pk
183 34 0 217 100.00% Larry E. Natalie
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Council Wd2 Fairview Pk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 219 (D) Town Council Wd3 Fairview Pk
184 35 0 219 100.00% Tonya L. Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Council Wd3 Fairview Pk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 205 (D) Town Council Wd4 Fairview Pk
178 27 0 205 100.00% Larry J. Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Council Wd4 Fairview Pk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 217 (D) Town Council Wd5 Fairview Pk
185 32 0 217 100.00% James (Jim) Moore
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Council Wd5 Fairview Pk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 33 (D) Town Clerk-Treasurer Perrysville
29 4 0 33 100.00% Frank Gibson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Clerk-Treasurer Perrysville
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 32 (D) Town Council Perrysville
28 4 0 32 100.00% Mike Bowman
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 28 (R) Town Council Perrysville
15 0 0 15 53.57% Ben Baker
13 0 0 13 46.43% Mary Merryman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 41 (D) Town Council Universal
35 6 0 41 100.00% Doug (Skeeter) Martin
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Town Council Universal
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 125 (D) Pct Committee Cayuga
107 18 0 125 100.00% Timothy J. Wilson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (D) Pct Committee Clinton City 1
87 25 0 112 100.00% Scott A. Johansen Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 104 (D) Pct Committee Clinton City 2
84 20 0 104 100.00% Richard Giovanini
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 100 (D) Pct Committee Clinton City 3
82 18 0 100 100.00% Dean Strohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 90 (D) Pct Committee Clinton City 4
74 16 0 90 100.00% Robert F. Lindsey Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 94 (D) Pct Committee Clinton Twp 1
82 12 0 94 100.00% Anthony J. Avenatti
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 148 (D) Pct Committee Clinton Twp 2
128 20 0 148 100.00% Bob Spence
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 123 (D) Pct Committee Clinton Twp 3
104 19 0 123 100.00% Martha A. Padish
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 74 (D) Pct Committee Dana
70 4 0 74 100.00% Jason N. Wright
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (D) Pct Committee East Helt
88 24 0 112 100.00% Ruth Ann Swinford
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (D) Pct Committee Eugene
99 13 0 112 100.00% Anna Lou Fultz
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 83 (D) Pct Committee Fairview 1
75 8 0 83 100.00% Ronald G. Ellis
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 148 (D) Pct Committee Fairview 2
122 26 0 148 100.00% John J. Sanquenetti
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 122 (D) Pct Committee Highland
108 14 0 122 100.00% Janet J. Hughes
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 94 (D) Pct Committee St. Bernice
86 8 0 94 100.00% Mike Reed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 92 (D) Pct Committee Vermillion 1
63 29 0 92 100.00% Robert L. Hargrave
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 71 (D) Pct Committee Vermillion 2
58 13 0 71 100.00% Gidget J. Hall
 
VOTE FOR 7         VOTES= 6,169 (D) Convention Delegate At-Lg
1031 197 0 1228 19.91% Paulina James
1147 253 0 1400 22.69% John Michael F. Major
958 186 0 1144 18.54% Rylan Smith
935 176 0 1111 18.01% Jeremy Young
1090 196 0 1286 20.85% Todd Young
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:12:38 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1