Election Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:26:32 PM Field11 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   County, Indiana 2018 General Election INVERG18 11/6/2018   M- # OF Machine Ballots 4412 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 17 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1269 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 17 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 5681 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.72%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 9674
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,116 Public Question
2763 738 0 3501 68.43% YES
1244 371 0 1615 31.57% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,589 United States Senator
1604 585 0 2189 39.17% (D) JOE DONNELLY
2402 600 0 3002 53.71% (R) MIKE BRAUN
339 53 0 392 7.01% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
5 1 0 6 0.11% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,480 Secretary of State
1530 553 0 2083 38.01% (D) JIM HARPER
2532 627 0 3159 57.65% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
195 38 0 233 4.25% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
4 1 0 5 0.09% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,308 Auditor of State
1586 566 0 2152 40.54% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
2364 586 0 2950 55.58% (R) TERA KLUTZ
185 21 0 206 3.88% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,308 Treasurer of State
1548 547 0 2095 39.47% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
2586 627 0 3213 60.53% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,385 United States Rep District 8
1459 511 0 1970 36.58% (D) William Tanoos
2732 680 0 3412 63.36% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
2 1 0 3 0.06% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,896 State Senator District 23
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
3150 746 0 3896 100.00% (R) Philip L. (Phil) Boots
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,529 State Representative Dist 42
1924 650 0 2574 46.55% (D) Evelyn Brown
2380 575 0 2955 53.45% (R) Alan Morrison
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,006 Judge Of 47th Circuit Court
3112 894 0 4006 100.00% (D) Jill D. Wesch
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,683 Prosecuting Attorney 47th Circuit
2851 832 0 3683 100.00% (D) Bruce D. Aukerman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,373 County Recorder 
1911 651 0 2562 47.68% (D) Sarah (Lewis) Hathaway
2271 540 0 2811 52.32% (R) Jennifer Peebles
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,096 County Sheriff 
3191 905 0 4096 100.00% (D) Mike Phelps
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,746 County Assessor 
2905 841 0 3746 100.00% (D) Paige Kilgore
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,525 County Commissioner Dist 2
1768 564 0 2332 42.21% (D) Russell Hall
2524 669 0 3193 57.79% (R) Tim R. Yocum
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,459 County Council District 1
474 146 0 620 42.49% (D) James (Jim) E. Mclain
696 143 0 839 57.51% (R) Rj Dunavan
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,033 County Council District 2
800 233 0 1033 100.00% (D) William "Brent" Bush
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,221 County Council District 3
404 150 0 554 45.37% (D) Matt Sanquenetti
505 162 0 667 54.63% (R) Neil David Costello
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 943 County Council District 4
751 192 0 943 100.00% (D) Randy Dreher
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,006 Clinton Township Trustee
1548 458 0 2006 100.00% (D) Victoria (Vicki) Ellis
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 4,688 Clinton Township Board
1149 372 0 1521 32.44% (Dem) John E. Farrington
1114 377 0 1491 31.80% (Dem) Mike Smiley Ruffattola
1266 410 0 1676 35.75% (Dem) Tom Wilson
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 461 Eugene Township Trustee
384 77 0 461 100.00% (D) Russell D. Mclain
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,139 Eugene Township Board
362 74 0 436 38.28% (Dem) Rhonda Arrasmith
237 68 0 305 26.78% (Dem) Joan Steele
313 85 0 398 34.94% (Dem) Kimberley J. (Kim) Wickens
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 932 Helt Township Trustee
243 59 0 302 32.40% (D) Phil Wimsett
515 115 0 630 67.60% (R) Kevin L Wickens
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,924 Helt Township Board
258 59 0 317 16.48% (Dem) Ira J Jones
411 104 0 515 26.77% (Dem) Joanie Rumple
387 84 0 471 24.48% (Dem) Jason N. Wright
513 108 0 621 32.28% (Rep) Brenda (Bush) Harvey
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 493 Highland Township Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
411 82 0 493 100.00% (R) Sigrid M. Uhey
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 964 Highland Township Board
248 61 0 309 32.05% (Dem) Mack Fultz
296 63 0 359 37.24% (Rep) Ryan Hicks
242 54 0 296 30.71% (Rep) Curtis D. Hicks
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 309 Vermillion Township Trustee
200 109 0 309 100.00% (D) Phyllis Orman
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 430 Vermillion Township Board
155 80 0 235 54.65% (Dem) Greg Cutrell
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
132 63 0 195 45.35% (Ind) Nick Swayze
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 230 Town Clerk-Treasurer - Cayuga
195 35 0 230 100.00% (D) Tamara (Tammy) Hetrick
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 1,145 Town Council - Cayuga
163 32 0 195 17.03% (Dem) Ron Brink
109 29 0 138 12.05% (Dem) Albert Clark
143 30 0 173 15.11% (Dem) Mike Haworth
151 28 0 179 15.63% (Dem) Paul Mcmasters
123 30 0 153 13.36% (Dem) Cindy Wilson
133 16 0 149 13.01% (Rep) Neal Smith
132 26 0 158 13.80% (Ind) Greg Ratliff
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 128 Town Clerk-Treasurer - Dana
113 15 0 128 100.00% (D) Sara J. Benskin
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 476 Town Council - Dana
96 14 0 110 23.11% (Dem) John M. Davern
77 13 0 90 18.91% (Dem) Bob Richardson
71 11 0 82 17.23% (Dem) William "Billy" R. Richardson
108 9 0 117 24.58% (Rep) William R. Peebles
69 8 0 77 16.18% (Ind) Fawn S Johnston
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 376 Town Clerk-Treasurer - Fairview Park
292 84 0 376 100.00% (D) Milisa D Carty
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 364 Town Council Ward 1 - Fairview Park
281 83 0 364 100.00% (D) James A. Hall
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 355 Town Council Ward 2 - Fairview Park
271 84 0 355 100.00% (D) Larry E. Natalie
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 365 Town Council Ward 3 - Fairview Park
280 85 0 365 100.00% (D) Tonya L. Smith
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 354 Town Council Ward 4 - Fairview Park
273 81 0 354 100.00% (D) Larry J. Wilson
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 360 Town Council Ward 5 - Fairview Park
278 82 0 360 100.00% (D) James (Jim) Moore
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 129 Town Clerk-Treasurer - Newport
83 46 0 129 100.00% (I) James Sutliff
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 134 Town Council - Newport
83 51 0 134 100.00% (I) Paul M Lee
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 191 Town Clerk-Treasurer - Perrysville
175 16 0 191 100.00% (D) Frank Gibson
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 489 Town Council - Perrysville
118 10 0 128 26.18% (Dem) Mike Bowman
129 14 0 143 29.24% (Rep) Ben Baker
101 15 0 116 23.72% (Rep) Mary Merryman
88 14 0 102 20.86% (Ind) Teresia Miller
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 78 Town Council - Universal
67 11 0 78 100.00% (D) Doug (Skeeter) Martin
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,353 N Vermillion SB Eugene Twp
410 126 0 536 39.62% (NP) Jeff Edney
655 162 0 817 60.38% (NP) Jason D Mclain
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,350 N Vermillion SB Highland Twp
742 218 0 960 71.11% (NP) Brian Hughes
319 71 0 390 28.89% (NP) Travis Lee Mikel
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,392 N Vermillion SB Vermillion Twp
472 116 0 588 42.24% (NP) Joseph Ellis
613 191 0 804 57.76% (NP) Daniel Strubinger
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,472 N Vermillion SB At-Lg
230 68 0 298 20.24% (NP) David W Bailey
200 54 0 254 17.26% (NP) Dan Furry
496 139 0 635 43.14% (NP) Joan E (Joetta) Hathaway
233 52 0 285 19.36% (NP) Sadie Taylor Paige
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,350 S Vermillion SB Clinton City
1877 473 0 2350 100.00% (NP) Larry J Cuel
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,414 S Vermillion SB Clinton Twp
1912 502 0 2414 100.00% (NP) Bonita "Bonnie" Ave
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,491 S Vermillion SB Helt Twp
1984 507 0 2491 100.00% (NP) Ginger Corado
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,614 S Vermillion SB At-Lg
2085 529 0 2614 100.00% (NP) John Paul Roehm
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,537 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
2336 587 0 2923 64.43% Yes
1228 386 0 1614 35.57% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,504 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
2346 580 0 2926 64.96% Yes
1189 389 0 1578 35.04% No
 
Straight Party Votes Party Name Votes Democratic Party 598 Republican Party 722 Libertarian Party 1 End Of Report
Election Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:26:32 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1